Welcome to Kellan-Lutz.Org, your new fansite dedicated to the talented actor Kellan Lutz . Here, you'll find the latest news about Kellan, his upcoming projects like' Breaking Dawn ', as well as images, videos and other content. Don't forget to visit out gallery, where you can already find more than 10,000 pictures. If you want to colaborate with us sending something that we don't have, or just ask some question or affiliate your fansite with us, please contact us

 

» Facts

Basic Facts

Full Name: Kellan Christopher Lutz
Nickname: Krazy Kellan
Birthdate: March 15, 1985
Age: 26
Birthplace: Dickinson, ND
Current Residence: Los Angeles, CA
Star Sign: Pisces
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Height: 6’1″
Breakout Role: Emmett Cullen in Twilight
Siblings: Six brothers and one sister

Quick Facts

• Kellan is the middle child in his family.

• Favorite place is South Africa.

• Kellan is close friends with Ashley Greene.

• Kellan grew up in Arizona.

• Originally asked to read the role of Edward in Twilight, but was busy filming Generation Kill in Africa.

• His nickname “Krazy Kellan” was given to him by his family.

• Kellan is a fan of the Phoenix Suns.

• Kellan’s favorite books are Wild at Heart and The Color Purple. He is also a fan of John Grisham books.

• Kellan’s role models are his mom, Robert Redford, and Leonardo DiCaprio.

• Kellan loves the Nintendo Wii. He once played a two-hour tennis game against his brother on “Wii Sports”.

• According to Kellan, his worst quality is his competitiveness and his best quality is how easy going and fun loving he is.

• Kellan can speak fluent Spanish.

• Kellan has a dog named Kola.

• According to Kellan, he and Peter Facinelli would play pranks on the Twilight cast and crew.

• Before breaking in to acting, he was to attend Orange County’s Chapman University for chemical engineering.

• Kellan’s favorite color is clear.

• Kellan is one of the models featured in the 2010 Calvin Klein X underwear campaign.

• Kellan played varsity football in high school.